Home | News | Announcements | Club Shop | Club Info | Contact | Documents | Sponsors  
Teams
Senior
Men
Ladies & Girls
Ladies
LG18 Girls
LG13 Girls
LG11 Girls
LG10 Girls
Youth - Allied
U18 Boys
Youth - Saturday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Boys
U13 Mixed
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Youth - Sunday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Boys
U13 Mixed
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Junior - Saturday
U10 Mixed
U9 Mixed
U8 Mixed
U7 Mixed
Junior - Sunday
U10 Mixed
Soccer School
Referees
Referees
Events
Events
 
Ascot United Home Fixtures for the Next 28 Days
           
Show Fixtures for Next: 7 days 14 days 21 days 28 days Print : CSV
 
Home match - ground to be confirmed
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
06/10 U12 Mixed Racing WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS SPITFIRES TBC TBC TBC  
06/10 U18 Boys Aces Training session or friendly 10:30 12:25 TBC  
 
13/10 U12 Mixed Racing LANGLEY HORNETS TBC TBC TBC  
 
Racecourse
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
20/09 Events Events Private Booking 9.15 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. 09:00 10:55 Clubhouse  
 
22/09 U7 Mixed Group U7s Coaching 09:30 10:55 Main  
22/09 Men United Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00 16:55 Main  
22/09 U10 Mixed Saints Priestwood Vale Titans 09:00 10:10 Top Junior  
22/09 U9 Mixed Saints Hearts of Teddlothian Cheetahs 10:00 11:00 Top Junior  
22/09 U10 Mixed Spartans Farnham Royal Mavericks 11:00 12:10 Top Junior  
22/09 U9 Mixed Chargers HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN PANTHERS 09:00 10:00 Bottom Junior  
22/09 U9 Mixed Racing Twyford Comets Blacks 10:00 11:00 Bottom Junior  
22/09 U9 Mixed Royals Binfield Raiders 11:00 12:00 Bottom Junior  
22/09 U8 Mixed Saints Pinewood Predators 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini A  
22/09 U8 Mixed Racing Lyne loins 11:00 12:00 Middle Mini A  
22/09 U8 Mixed Raiders Bracknell Town FC Colt Reds 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini B  
22/09 U8 Mixed Wanderers South Reading FC Lions 10:00 11:00 Middle Mini B  
 
23/09 Men Veterans Wandgas Village 10:30 12:25 Main  
23/09 Soccer School School Soccer School 10:00 11:30 Top Junior  
23/09 U10 Mixed Galaxy Mayford Athletic Eagles 10:00 11:10 Bottom Junior  
 
24/09 Events Events Private Function 14:00 15:55 Clubhouse  
24/09 Events Events Private booking 5.30pm to 7.15pm 18:00 19:55 Clubhouse  
 
25/09 Men United Thatcham Town 19:45 22:10 Main  
 
27/09 Events Events Private Booking 9.15 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. 09:00 10:55 Clubhouse  
 
29/09 U7 Mixed Group U7s Coaching 09:30 10:55 Main  
29/09 Events Events Private Booking 7.00pm to Midnight 18:30 20:25 Clubhouse  
 
30/09 Men Veterans Grafton 10:00 11:55 Main  
30/09 Soccer School School Soccer School 10:00 11:30 Top Junior  
30/09 U10 Mixed Youth Woking Cougars Blues 10:00 11:10 Bottom Junior  
30/09 Events Events Private Booking 2pm - 6pm 14:00 15:55 Clubhouse  
30/09 Events Events Private Booking 2pm - 6pm 14:00 15:55 Clubhouse  
 
01/10 Events Events Private booking 5.30pm to 7.15pm 18:00 19:55 Clubhouse  
 
02/10 U18 Boys Allied Hanworth Villa 19:30 21:25 Main  
 
04/10 Events Events Private Booking 9.15 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. 09:00 10:55 Clubhouse  
 
07/10 Ladies Ladies Warsash Wasps 14:00 15:55 Main  
07/10 U10 Mixed Galaxy Yately United Youth Tigers 10:00 11:10 Bottom Junior  
 
08/10 Events Events Private booking 5.30pm to 7.15pm 18:00 19:55 Clubhouse  
 
10/10 Events Events Private Booking 10.30am to 12.30 10:30 12:25 Clubhouse  
 
11/10 Events Events Private Booking 9.15 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. 09:00 10:55 Clubhouse  
 
13/10 Men Development Windlesham United 15:00 17:25 Main  
13/10 U10 Mixed Chargers Winnersh Rangers Aztecs 09:00 10:10 Top Junior  
13/10 U10 Mixed Racers Marlow United Pumas 10:00 11:10 Top Junior  
13/10 U10 Mixed Spartans Westwood Wanderers Hoops 10:00 11:10 Top Junior  
13/10 U10 Mixed Aces Woodley Saints Vipers 11:00 12:10 Top Junior  
13/10 U9 Mixed Raiders Pinewood Predators 10:00 11:00 Bottom Junior  
13/10 U8 Mixed Royals Maidenhead Utd Magpies Whites 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini A  
13/10 U8 Mixed Aces Twickenham Tigers 10:00 11:00 Middle Mini A  
13/10 U8 Mixed Athletic Ashridge Park Royals 11:00 12:00 Middle Mini B  
 
14/10 Men Veterans Leatherhead 10:30 12:25 Main  
14/10 Ladies Ladies Oxford City FC 14:00 15:55 Main  
14/10 U10 Mixed Youth NPL Youth Atoms 10:00 11:10 Bottom Junior  
 
15/10 Events Events Private booking 5.30pm to 7.15pm 18:00 19:55 Clubhouse  
 
Charters School
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
22/09 U16 Boys Racing Meadows Sports 09:00 10:45 Near Adult  
22/09 U15 Boys Hornets HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN TIGERS 09:15 11:00 Far Adult  
22/09 U11 Mixed Royals FC Woodley 09:00 10:20 Near 9 v 9  
22/09 U11 Mixed Chargers AFC Henley Hawks 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
22/09 U11 Mixed Aces Bracknell Town FC Colts Blues 11:40 13:00 Near 9 v 9  
22/09 U12 Mixed Royals Windsor Youth Merlins Vulcans 10:20 11:40 Far 9 v 9  
 
23/09 U11 Mixed Youth Sutton United Youth 10:00 11:20 Near 9 v 9  
 
30/09 U13 Mixed Youth AFC Kingston (cup) 10:00 11:20 Near Adult  
30/09 U15 Boys Youth Sutton Unt Youth (L.Cup) 10:00 12:15 Near Adult  
 
06/10 U16 Boys Eagles Windsor Youth Swallows TBC TBC Near Adult  
06/10 U15 Boys Galaxy AFC WHITCHURCH 09:15 11:00 Far Adult  
06/10 U11 Mixed Raiders Binfield Tornadoes 09:00 10:20 Near 9 v 9  
06/10 U12 Mixed Colts Woodley Saints Eagles 09:00 10:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
07/10 U13 Mixed Youth TBC 10:00 11:20 Near Adult  
07/10 U15 Boys Youth Cbeam Sports Youth 10:00 11:45 Near Adult  
07/10 U12 Mixed Youth Spelthorne sports skys 10:00 11:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
13/10 U16 Boys Eagles Caversham AFC Royals TBC TBC Near Adult  
13/10 U11 Mixed Raiders Woodley Wanderers Yth Tigers 11:40 13:00 Near 9 v 9  
13/10 U12 Mixed Colts STB&G FC RANGERS 10:20 11:40 Far 9 v 9  
13/10 U12 Mixed Athletic Finchampstead Marlins 10:20 11:40 Far 9 v 9  
 
Goaters Road
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
22/09 LG13 Girls Crystals Marlow 09:30 11:00 Youth  
22/09 LG13 Girls Emeralds Wargrave Girls Sharks 11:00 12:30 Youth  
22/09 U14 Boys Aces Eversley and California Rangers 10:45 12:15 Adult  
 
23/09 LG13 Girls Sapphires Claygate Royals FC Eagles 10:00 11:30 Youth  
23/09 Ladies Reserves Abbey rangers ladies reserves 14:00 15:55 Adult  
 
30/09 LG18 Girls Diamonds Fleet 10:30 12:25 Adult  
30/09 Ladies Reserves Woking Ladies 14:00 15:55 Adult  
 
06/10 U12 Mixed Athletic Windsor Jaguars 09:00 10:20 Youth  
06/10 LG13 Girls Crystals Tilehurst Panthers Stripes 09:30 11:00 Youth  
06/10 U14 Boys Royals Westwood Wanderers Hoops 10:00 11:30 Adult  
 
07/10 LG13 Girls Sapphires Walton Casuals Junior FC 11:00 12:30 Youth  
 
13/10 U14 Boys Royals Burghfield CSA Raptors 10:00 11:30 Adult  
 
14/10 LG13 Girls Diamonds GPR FC Diamonds 10:00 11:30 Youth  
14/10 LG13 Girls Sapphires Metropolitan Police FC Blues 10:00 11:30 Youth  
14/10 LG18 Girls Diamonds Fleet 10:30 12:25 Adult  
 
South Ascot
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
22/09 U13 Mixed Chargers Heart Of Teddlothian Pumas 09:00 10:20 South Ascot  
22/09 U13 Mixed Eagles Heart of Teddlothian 10:45 12:05 South Ascot  
 
06/10 U13 Mixed Raiders FC Holyport Cobras 10:30 11:50 South Ascot  
 
13/10 U13 Mixed Raiders Windsor Youth Eagles Jaguars 09:00 10:20 South Ascot  
 
Victory Field
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
22/09 U18 Boys Royals Shinfield 09:15 11:10 Victory Field  
22/09 U18 Boys Aces Wokingham and Embrook 11:00 12:55 Victory Field  
 
23/09 U16 Boys Youth Bracknell Town 10:00 11:45 Victory Field  
 
30/09 U16 Boys Youth Sutton Utd Youth (Cup) 10:00 11:45 Victory Field  
 
06/10 U18 Boys Leopards Rushmoor Saints Youth Panthers 11:00 12:55 Victory Field  
 
07/10 U16 Boys Youth Bracknell Town Youth (County Cup) 14:00 15:45 Victory Field  
 
13/10 U18 Boys Leopards Woodley United Meteors 11:00 12:55 Victory Field  
 
14/10 U18 Boys Yankees Wokingham & Emmbrook Rangers U18 10:00 11:55 Victory Field  
 
Away Game
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
20/09 U18 Boys Allied Windsor FC 19:30 21:25 Away Game  
 
22/09 U9 Mixed Raiders Ashridge Park Royals TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U8 Mixed Royals Hearts of Teddlothian Spitfires TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U14 Boys Royals Reading YMCA TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U10 Mixed Aces Old Windsor Tigers Blacks TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U12 Mixed Racing LAUREL PARK HURRICANES TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U10 Mixed Chargers Hearts of Teddlothian Lions TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U12 Mixed Athletic Bracknell Town TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U10 Mixed Racers Hearts of Teddlothian Tigers TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U16 Boys Eagles Hartley Witney Junior Hawks TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U8 Mixed Athletic Hearts Of Teddlothian TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U11 Mixed Raiders Twyford Comets Reds TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U8 Mixed Chargers Berks County Panthers TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U18 Boys Leopards Fleet Spurs Youth Roosters TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U15 Boys Galaxy PINEWOOD PUMAS TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U8 Mixed Aces Hearts of Teddlothian Mohawks TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U13 Mixed Raiders Rotherfield Utd FC Bees 09:30 10:50 Away Game  
22/09 Men Development Hartley Wintney 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
23/09 LG18 Girls Diamonds Beechholme TBC TBC Away Game  
23/09 U10 Mixed Youth Corinthian-Casuals Blues TBC TBC Away Game  
23/09 LG13 Girls Diamonds Balham FC Panthers TBC TBC Away Game  
23/09 U13 Mixed Youth Leatherhead Youth TBC TBC Away Game  
23/09 Ladies Ladies Ashford Town Ladies 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
23/09 U15 Boys Youth Gerrards X and Fulmer (C Cup) 14:00 16:15 Away Game  
 
27/09 U18 Boys Allied Flackwell Heath 19:30 21:25 Away Game  
 
29/09 LG13 Girls Crystals Caversham AFC Phoenixes TBC TBC Away Game  
29/09 Men United Thame Rangers 15:00 17:25 Away Game  
 
30/09 U10 Mixed Galaxy Goldsworth Park Rangers Sharks TBC TBC Away Game  
30/09 U18 Boys Yankees Byfleet Village Cobras U18 TBC TBC Away Game  
30/09 LG13 Girls Diamonds Teddington Athletic FC Hawks TBC TBC Away Game  
30/09 LG13 Girls Sapphires AFC Wimbledon Yellows 10:00 11:30 Away Game  
30/09 Ladies Ladies New Milton Town FC 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
06/10 U16 Boys Racing Twford Comets TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 U11 Mixed Royals NPL Youth Sharks TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 U15 Boys Hornets LAUREL PARK TORNADOES TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 U13 Mixed Chargers Winnersh Rangers Dragons TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 Men United Windsor 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
07/10 LG18 Girls Diamonds Crystal Palace TBC TBC Away Game  
07/10 U10 Mixed Youth Barnes Eagles Colts TBC TBC Away Game  
07/10 LG13 Girls Diamonds AFC Wimbledon TBC TBC Away Game  
07/10 Men Veterans Brentham 10:45 12:40 Away Game  
07/10 Ladies Reserves Binfield Ladies 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
09/10 Men United Virginia Water 19:45 21:40 Away Game  
 
10/10 U18 Boys Allied Hartney Wintney 19:30 21:25 Away Game  
 
13/10 U15 Boys Hornets FINCHAMPSTEAD WANDERERS TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U16 Boys Racing Windsor Youth Swallows TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U14 Boys Aces AFC Henley Hotspur TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U13 Mixed Chargers STB&G FC Boys TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U8 Mixed Racing Eversley and California TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U12 Mixed Royals FC Bracknell Youth TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U9 Mixed Saints Arborfield Aces TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U11 Mixed Royals Finchampstead Rangers TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U18 Boys Aces Burnham Junior Youth TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U8 Mixed Saints Eversley and California Pythons TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U9 Mixed Racing Windsor Youth Ospreys Warriors TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U8 Mixed Wanderers EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA PIRANHAS TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U10 Mixed Saints Spencer Wood Warriors TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U9 Mixed Chargers Ashridge Park TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U8 Mixed Raiders FC Bracknell Blue TBC TBC Away Game  
13/10 U15 Boys Galaxy BEDFONT EAGLES FC 09:15 11:00 Away Game  
 
14/10 U15 Boys Youth Claygate Royals Swans TBC TBC Away Game  
14/10 U13 Mixed Youth Carshalton Athletic White TBC TBC Away Game  
14/10 U10 Mixed Galaxy Byfleet Village Panthers TBC TBC Away Game  
14/10 Ladies Reserves Harefield Ladies 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
Home or away to be confirmed
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
29/09 U9 Mixed Chargers TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
29/09 U18 Boys Aces TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
29/09 U16 Boys Eagles TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
29/09 U16 Boys Racing TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
 
06/10 U9 Mixed Chargers TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
 
07/10 U18 Boys Yankees Windsor Mudlarks 08:00 09:55 Not set yet  
 
No Game
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
13/10 U8 Mixed Chargers No game TBC TBC No Game  

 

   
All website content is copyright Ascot United FC unless otherwise stated.
site by paulsayer.net