Home | News | Announcements | Club Shop | Club Info | Contact | Documents | Sponsors  
Teams
Senior
Men
Ladies & Girls
Ladies
LG14 Girls
LG13 Girls
LG12 Girls
LG11 Girls
LG10 Girls
Girls Soccer School
Youth - Allied
U18 Boys
Youth - Saturday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Mixed
U13 Mixed
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Youth - Sunday
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Mixed
U13 Mixed
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Junior - Saturday
U10 Mixed
U9 Mixed
U8 Mixed
Junior - Sunday
U10 Mixed
U8 Mixed
U7 Mixed
Mixed Soccer School
Referees
Referees
Events
Events
 
Ascot United Home Fixtures for the Next 21 Days
           
Show Fixtures for Next: 7 days 14 days 21 days 28 days Print : CSV
 
Racecourse
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
16/09 Events Events 7.15pm AUFC Directors Meeting 19:15 21:10 Clubhouse  
 
19/09 Events Events Private event 9.15am - 2.15pm 09:15 11:10 Clubhouse  
 
21/09 U10 Mixed Chargers WARGRAVE WOLVES BLACKS 10:00 11:10 Top Junior  
21/09 U9 Mixed Raiders Bracknell Cavaliers FC 09:00 10:00 Bottom Junior  
21/09 U9 Mixed Saints STB&G Fc Royals 10:00 11:00 Bottom Junior  
21/09 U9 Mixed Athletic STB&G FC Reds 11:00 12:00 Bottom Junior  
21/09 U8 Mixed Raiders FC Bracknell White 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini A  
21/09 U8 Mixed Colts Shinfield Rangers Royals 09:30 10:30 Middle Mini A  
21/09 U8 Mixed Chargers FC Bracknell Blue 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini B  
21/09 U8 Mixed Aces Ashridge Park 10:30 11:30 Middle Mini B  
 
22/09 U8 Mixed Spartans Molesey Juniors Youth U8 10:00 11:00 Middle Mini A  
 
26/09 Events Events Private event 9.15am - 2.15pm 09:15 11:10 Clubhouse  
 
28/09 U10 Mixed Saints Finchampstead Raiders 09:00 10:10 Top Junior  
28/09 U9 Mixed Racing Old Windsor Tigers 09:00 10:00 Top Junior  
28/09 U10 Mixed Raiders MARLOW YOUTH ROYALS 11:00 12:10 Top Junior  
28/09 U9 Mixed Wanderers Winnersh Rangers Turbo 09:00 10:00 Bottom Junior  
28/09 U9 Mixed Aces Laurel Park Tornadoes 10:00 11:00 Bottom Junior  
28/09 U8 Mixed Royals Procision Football Academy 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini A  
28/09 U8 Mixed Racing FINCHAMPSTEAD COBRAS 10:30 11:30 Middle Mini A  
28/09 U8 Mixed Wanderers BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC TORNADOES (Berkshire) 09:45 10:45 Middle Mini B  
 
29/09 U8 Mixed Spartans Yateley United Youth Jays U8 10:00 11:00 Middle Mini A  
 
04/10 Men Veterans Jamrock FC 19:45 22:10 AUFC 3G  
 
Charters School
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
15/09 U15 Boys Youth Carshalton Whites 10:00 11:45 Far Adult  
15/09 U11 Mixed Royals Farncombe Youth Spartans 10:00 11:20 Near 9 v 9  
15/09 U11 Mixed Galaxy Esher Yellows 10:00 11:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
21/09 U15 Boys Royals Centre Skills 09:00 10:45 Near Adult  
21/09 U14 Mixed Eagles Caversham AFC Wolves 11:00 12:30 Near Adult  
21/09 U16 Boys Hornets WOODLEY SAINTS LIONS 09:15 11:00 Far Adult  
21/09 U12 Mixed Raiders Twyford Comets Reds 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
21/09 U12 Mixed Chargers FC Bracknell Youth 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
21/09 U11 Mixed Racers Pinewood Panthers 09:00 10:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
22/09 U14 Mixed Youth Bracknell Town Reds U14s 10:00 11:30 Near Adult  
22/09 U16 Boys Youth Balham 10:00 11:45 Far Adult  
 
28/09 U16 Boys Galaxy BRACKNELL ATHLETIC BOMBERS 09:00 10:45 Far Adult  
28/09 U15 Boys Aces Laurel Park Hornets 11:00 12:45 Far Adult  
28/09 U12 Mixed Royals Traco Athletic Juniors Black 09:00 10:20 Near 9 v 9  
28/09 U11 Mixed Aces Darby Green & Potley Dynamos 09:00 10:20 Far 9 v 9  
28/09 U11 Mixed Spartans Marlow United Pumas 10:15 11:35 Far 9 v 9  
28/09 U11 Mixed Chargers Windsor Youth Owls Whites 11:30 12:50 Far 9 v 9  
 
29/09 U16 Boys Youth Leatherhead Juniors 10:00 11:45 Near Adult  
29/09 U14 Mixed Youth Met Police Youth Blues U14s 10:00 11:30 Far Adult  
29/09 U11 Mixed Royals Meadow Sports Colts 10:00 11:20 Near 9 v 9  
29/09 U11 Mixed Galaxy CB Hounslow United Greens 10:00 11:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
06/10 U11 Mixed Youth Spelthorne Sports Skys U11's 10:30 11:50 Near 9 v 9  
06/10 U11 Mixed Galaxy Old Coulsdon COlts Jets 10:00 11:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
Goaters Road
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
15/09 LG14 Girls Diamonds Sutton United Girls FC U14's 10:00 11:30 Adult  
15/09 LG14 Girls Sapphires R&R FC 11:30 13:00 Adult  
15/09 Ladies Reserves Slough Town FC Ladies 14:00 15:55 Adult  
 
21/09 LG12 Girls Sapphires Wargrave Lions 10:00 11:20 Youth  
21/09 U14 Mixed Chargers Centre Skills 09:00 10:30 Adult  
21/09 LG14 Girls Emeralds Wargrave Girls dophins 11:00 12:30 Adult  
 
22/09 LG14 Girls Sapphires Meadow Sport FC 10:00 11:30 Adult  
 
28/09 LG12 Girls Sapphires Thatcham Tornadoes Amber 10:00 11:20 Youth  
28/09 LG14 Girls Emeralds LAUREL PARK starz 11:00 12:30 Adult  
 
29/09 LG14 Girls Diamonds Crystal Palace FC Academy 10:00 11:30 Adult  
29/09 Ladies Reserves Kingsclere Ladies (league cup) 14:00 16:25 Adult  
 
05/10 LG13 Girls Sapphires Tilehurst panthers reds 09:30 11:00 Youth  
 
06/10 LG14 Girls Sapphires Mole Valley Girls FC Whites 10:00 11:30 Adult  
06/10 Ladies Reserves Harefield united Ladies 14:00 15:55 Adult  
 
South Ascot
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
28/09 U13 Mixed Racing WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS TYPHOONS TBC TBC South Ascot  
28/09 U13 Mixed Royals Windsor Youth Merlins Vulcans 11:00 12:20 South Ascot  
 
Victory Field
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
21/09 U18 Boys Leopards Curley Park Rangers Jaguars 11:00 12:55 Victory Field  
 
28/09 U18 Boys Royals AFC Charvil TBC TBC Victory Field  
 
05/10 U18 Boys Royals TBC 11:00 12:55 Victory Field  
 
Away Game
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
15/09 U11 Mixed Youth Bracknell Town Reds U11's TBC TBC Away Game  
15/09 Ladies Ladies AFC Bournemouth 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
19/09 U18 Boys Allied Camberley 19:45 21:40 Away Game  
 
21/09 U14 Mixed Raiders Maidenhead Utd Juniors TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U11 Mixed Aces AFC Charvil Yellows TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U8 Mixed Racing MAIDENHEAD UNITED JUNIORS GALAXY TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U9 Mixed Racing Cookham Dean TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U15 Boys Aces FC Bracknell Colts TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U13 Mixed Royals FC Bracknell Colts TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U9 Mixed Wanderers Woodley Saints Eagles TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U11 Mixed Chargers Twyford Comets Black TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U10 Mixed Raiders BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC (Berkshire) TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U10 Mixed Saints Maidenhead United Junior Whites TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 LG11 Girls Diamonds Wokingham and Emmbrook TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 LG10 Girls Emeralds Maidenhead TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U16 Boys Galaxy PINEWOOD PUMAS TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U11 Mixed Spartans Twyford Comets Reds TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U18 Boys Racing AFC Reading Royals TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U9 Mixed Aces FC Bracknell Bullets TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U8 Mixed Saints Pinewood Panthers TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 U13 Mixed Racing WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES TBC TBC Away Game  
21/09 Men United Banstead Athletic 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
22/09 U11 Mixed Youth Claygate Royals Foleys U11's TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 LG14 Girls Diamonds GPR U14 Diamonds TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U11 Mixed Galaxy Dorking Wanderers Youth Reds TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 U11 Mixed Royals Woking Town Sabres TBC TBC Away Game  
22/09 Ladies Reserves Mole Valley Development 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
22/09 Ladies Ladies Newbury 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
24/09 Men United Frimley Green 19:45 22:10 Away Game  
 
25/09 U18 Boys Allied Bracknell Town 19:45 21:40 Away Game  
 
26/09 U18 Boys Allied Bracknell Town 19:45 21:40 Away Game  
 
28/09 LG13 Girls Sapphires Maidenhead TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U8 Mixed Aces West Byfleet Scorpions TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 LG10 Girls Emeralds bracknell athletic TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U10 Mixed Chargers PINEWOOD PANTHERS TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U15 Boys Royals Hampton and Richmond Borough TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U8 Mixed Colts HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN CHEETAHS TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U18 Boys Royals Reading Pumas TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 LG11 Girls Diamonds Tilehurst Panthers Reds TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U9 Mixed Raiders Berks County Rhinos TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U11 Mixed Racers Maidenhead United Juniors TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U16 Boys Hornets MARLOW YOUTH ROYALS TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U8 Mixed Chargers Hearts of Teddlothian Pumas TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U9 Mixed Athletic Shinfield Rangers TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U8 Mixed Raiders Berks Elite FC Silver TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U12 Mixed Raiders Windsor Yth Swifts Blacks TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U14 Mixed Raiders Reading Rangers JFC TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U14 Mixed Chargers Purley Jubilee Lions TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U14 Mixed Eagles Whitegrove Tigers TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 U18 Boys Leopards Maidenhead B&G FC Santos TBC TBC Away Game  
28/09 Men Veterans Wandsworth Borough 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
28/09 Men United Hanworth Villa 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
29/09 U11 Mixed Youth Chipstead Youth Green U11's TBC TBC Away Game  
29/09 LG14 Girls Sapphires Manorcroft JFC 10:00 11:30 Away Game  
29/09 Ladies Ladies Newbury 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
30/09 U18 Boys Allied Windsor 19:45 21:40 Away Game  
 
05/10 U11 Mixed Spartans Winnersh Rangers Aztecs TBC TBC Away Game  
05/10 LG12 Girls Sapphires Maidenhead Boys & Girls TBC TBC Away Game  
05/10 LG14 Girls Emeralds Afc reading TBC TBC Away Game  
05/10 Men United Balham 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
06/10 U8 Mixed Spartans Sandhurst Town B&G United U8 TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 LG14 Girls Diamonds Balham FC Panthers TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 U16 Boys Youth Ashford Town TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 U11 Mixed Royals Manorcroft United Hurricanes TBC TBC Away Game  
06/10 Ladies Ladies Abingdon United 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
Home or away to be confirmed
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
05/10 U10 Mixed Chargers Trophy Match - TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U12 Mixed Raiders TBC - Round 1 TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U11 Mixed Spartans TROPHY EVENT TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U18 Boys Racing CUP Round 1 TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U11 Mixed Aces TROPHY EVENT TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U11 Mixed Chargers TROPHY EVENT TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U9 Mixed Raiders TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U8 Mixed Saints Trophy event tbc TBC TBC Not set yet  
05/10 U11 Mixed Racers TROPHY EVENT TBC TBC Not set yet  
 
06/10 U14 Mixed Youth TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  

 

   
All website content is copyright Ascot United FC unless otherwise stated.
site by paulsayer.net